Jill2016.com
Djibouti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djibouti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djibouti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djibouti with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1901,982
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0831,916
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2562,023
YaoundeCameroon 3,5862,229
YokoCameroon 3,4482,142
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6096,592
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5607,183
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2847,633
YanjiChina 8,8425,495
YichangChina 7,2764,521
YinchuanChina 6,8744,272
YiningChina 5,1263,185
YariguiesColombia 12,7437,919
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9537,427
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9777,442
YazdIran 2,5341,575
YakushimaJapan 9,1265,671
YamagataJapan 9,8326,110
YamaguchiJapan 9,1365,677
YokkaichiJapan 9,5835,955
YokohamaJapan 9,8446,117
YonagoJapan 9,2835,768
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4655,260
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3266,417
YeMyanmar 5,9193,678
YolaNigeria 3,3642,091
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7905,462
YurimaguasPeru 13,3218,278
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2503,263
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7836,079
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4432,140
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3518,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1097,525
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2038,204
York, PaUsa 11,6067,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8017,333
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5629,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -