Jill2016.com
Djibouti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djibouti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djibouti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djibouti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5922,232
ShkoderAlbania 4,0972,546
SkikdaAlgeria 4,5842,848
SaltaArgentina 12,4107,712
San AntonioArgentina 12,3757,690
San LuisArgentina 12,5147,776
San RafaelArgentina 12,6997,891
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3187,655
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3087,648
SarmientoArgentina 12,6507,861
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3767,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3797,693
SalzburgAustria 4,9103,051
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3222,064
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2782,037
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8504,878
SaveBenin 4,4712,779
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1067,523
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3042,674
SalvadorBrazil 9,4135,849
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2957,019
SantaremBrazil 10,9166,783
SantosBrazil 10,4726,508
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5916,581
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7116,656
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2255,733
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4057,087
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3036,402
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6966,025
São PauloBrazil 10,4936,521
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5466,554
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5697,810
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5265,920
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1666,317
SobralBrazil 9,3845,831
SoureBrazil 10,2096,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0026,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3107,028
SurubimBrazil 8,9835,582
SadovoBulgaria 3,8322,381
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8572,397
SofiaBulgaria 3,9512,455
SiemreapCambodia 6,5774,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1466,305
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7747,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5336,545
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7937,950
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0956,273
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3657,684
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7297,289
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1936,334
Scott, SkCanada 12,4207,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3546,434
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3846,453
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9426,800
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0646,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9547,429
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8897,388
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3027,644
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3406,425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5797,816
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5837,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0746,260
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4193,989
SalCape Verde 7,1214,425
SantiagoChile 12,9168,026
SewellChile 12,8838,006
ShanghaiChina 8,2425,122
ShantouChina 7,8354,869
ShenyangChina 8,3615,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3668,306
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6547,863
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7138,521
SibenikCroatia 4,4312,753
SplitCroatia 4,3822,723
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4533,388
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7623,581
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9617,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8947,391
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8797,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9687,437
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8677,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9587,431
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0207,469
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0097,463
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0697,500
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8307,351
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8957,392
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9957,454
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0587,493
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9517,427
San GabrielEcuador 13,3588,301
SalloumEgypt 2,8871,794
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6841,668
SohagEgypt 2,0551,277
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1261,321
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0578,735
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7707,314
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3263,931
StrasbourgFrance 5,2613,269
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4596,500
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6646,626
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5212,188
SchleswigGermany 5,6113,487
StuttgartGermany 5,1903,225
SamosGreece 3,3272,067
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5642,214
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2802,038
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9935,589
SiguiriGuinea 5,6923,537
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9658,678
SzegedHungary 4,4282,752
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6812,909
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7284,802
SagarIndia 3,9972,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0712,530
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8636,751
SemnanIran 2,8651,781
ShahroudIran 3,0081,869
ShirazIran 2,2261,383
ShannonIreland 6,4924,034
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9313,064
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2692,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9782,472
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8092,988
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6812,909
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0612,524
SigonellaItaly 4,0212,499
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4613,393
SagaJapan 9,0455,620
SaigoJapan 9,2695,760
SakaiJapan 9,2725,762
SakataJapan 9,7736,073
SapporoJapan 9,7856,081
SaseboJapan 8,9945,589
SendaiJapan 9,8786,138
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3045,782
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0915,649
ShinjoJapan 9,8166,100
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5415,929
ShirakawaJapan 9,8506,121
ShizuokaJapan 9,7456,055
SumotoJapan 9,4455,869
SuttsuJapan 9,7056,031
SuwaJapan 9,6936,023
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6638,490
SavannakhetLaos 6,6344,122
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2263,247
SiluteLithuania 5,2243,246
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9742,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9751,849
SalimaMalawi 2,9681,844
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2385,119
SibuMalaysia 7,6344,744
SanMali 5,2063,235
SegouMali 5,3483,323
SikassoMali 5,3153,303
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6022,238
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4919,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8294,243
SainshandMongolia 7,2964,534
SafiMorocco 5,8083,609
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8433,631
SittweMyanmar 5,3863,347
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1203,803
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5744,707
SaiqOman 2,0001,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,328825
SurOman 2,1201,317
SialkotPakistan 3,9602,461
SibbiPakistan 3,2482,018
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5927,203
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3528,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9665,572
SandomierzPoland 4,7702,964
SniezkaPoland 5,0183,119
SuwalkiPoland 5,0593,143
SzczecinPoland 5,2953,291
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8993,666
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3194,548
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5627,185
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,8532,394
Satu MareRomania 4,4512,766
SibiuRomania 4,2132,618
SulinaRomania 3,9472,453
SadrinskRussia 5,2573,267
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4883,410
SalekhardRussia 6,3633,954
SaratovRussia 4,4562,769
SejmcanRussia 9,8106,096
SelagoncyRussia 7,9944,967
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4476,492
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3725,203
SmolenskRussia 4,9013,046
SociRussia 3,5772,223
SortovalaRussia 5,6683,522
SuntarRussia 8,0715,015
SurgutRussia 6,0483,759
SverdlovskRussia 5,2543,265
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6083,485
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2847,012
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2092,616
SeychellesSeychelles 2,2631,407
SingaporeSingapore 6,8024,227
SliacSlovakia 4,6852,911
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6875,398
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4435,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7463,571
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5853,470
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7233,556
SevilleSpain 5,6523,512
SennarSudan 1,058658
ShambatSudan 1,235767
ShendiSudan 1,194742
StenseleSweden 6,2753,899
StockholmSweden 5,7093,548
StorlienSweden 6,2513,884
SundsvallSweden 6,0273,745
SantisSwitzerland 5,0713,151
SongeaTanzania 2,6101,622
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5744,085
SongkhlaThailand 6,3133,923
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1683,833
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1233,805
SurinThailand 6,5254,055
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6572,894
SokodeTogo 4,6002,859
SfaxTunisia 4,1682,590
SousseTunisia 4,2352,632
SamsunTurkey 3,3732,096
SiirtTurkey 2,9341,823
SivasTurkey 3,1931,984
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3162,060
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1963,850
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6314,120
SarataUkraine 4,0392,510
SarnyUkraine 4,6652,899
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7832,351
SumyUkraine 4,4382,758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0101,249
SaltoUruguay 11,7227,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2248,839
Safford, AzUsa 14,3018,887
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0156,845
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6577,865
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6367,852
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4757,752
Salem, InUsa 12,3187,654
Salem, OrUsa 13,5848,441
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6598,488
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8688,618
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8688,618
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6669,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3448,913
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5617,184
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,5769,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,6469,101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,5699,053
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2677,623
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7227,284
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3657,684
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3628,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1728,185
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3187,654
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2828,253
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2988,263
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1378,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,1268,157
Selma, AlUsa 12,8377,977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Seymour, InUsa 12,3187,654
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3107,650
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0688,121
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3228,279
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7377,915
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6627,868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1627,558
Southport, NcUsa 12,0047,459
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6317,849
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9587,431
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7437,919
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1628,179
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2157,590
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5117,775
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9478,045
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7877,324
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3587,679
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6357,851
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0067,461
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3307,041
State College, PaUsa 11,6267,225
State University, MsUsa 12,9278,033
State University, NmUsa 14,2248,839
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8637,372
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4568,362
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6537,863
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2818,875
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6507,861
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1596,934
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1508,172
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2337,602
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3988,325
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8257,970
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3747,068
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9042,426
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5747,814
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0387,481
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4517,116
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9393,691
SocotraYemen 1,173729
SenangaZambia 3,7732,345
SerenjeZambia 3,1031,928
SeshekeZambia 3,8342,382
SolweziZambia 3,2232,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -