Jill2016.com
Djibouti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djibouti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djibouti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djibouti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33510,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3923,350
ParanaArgentina 11,9617,432
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6267,225
PehuajoArgentina 12,1067,523
PergaminoArgentina 11,9797,444
PigeArgentina 12,1507,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2817,632
PosadasArgentina 11,4867,137
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9267,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8467,983
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6877,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1155,664
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9805,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3684,579
ParakouBenin 4,4362,756
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1295,673
ParacatuBrazil 10,3876,455
ParanaBrazil 10,3906,456
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7226,663
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8846,764
ParintinsBrazil 11,1426,924
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5255,919
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1496,928
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3806,450
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5725,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2905,773
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7776,076
PeixeBrazil 10,4546,496
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5325,923
PicosBrazil 9,5855,956
PiraiBrazil 10,2026,340
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5796,574
PompeuBrazil 10,2376,362
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3947,081
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6336,607
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9876,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0477,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0626,874
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4316,482
PosseBrazil 10,2676,380
PlevenBulgaria 3,9652,464
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8422,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7074,168
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2677,623
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3836,452
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0248,093
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3007,022
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4697,127
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7017,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1478,170
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9636,191
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0358,100
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2197,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2287,599
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6177,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6707,873
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2847,633
ParronChile 12,9088,021
Puerto AysenChile 12,9288,034
Puerto MonttChile 13,0348,099
Punta ArenasChile 12,6277,847
PingbianChina 7,4694,641
PeralesColombia 12,9648,056
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0967,517
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7888,568
PragueCzech Republic 5,0333,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1507,550
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9467,423
PoloDominican Republic 12,1027,521
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9697,438
PichilingueEcuador 13,5808,439
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6878,505
PuyoEcuador 13,4258,343
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4641,531
ParisFrance 5,5923,475
PerpignanFrance 5,2013,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2724,519
Port-GentilGabon 4,0372,508
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6699,116
PotsdamGermany 5,2783,280
PatrasGreece 3,6512,269
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3085,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6935,402
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1746,944
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1977,579
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4608,364
PecsHungary 4,4952,793
PambanIndia 3,9502,455
PuneIndia 3,3822,102
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4704,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4174,609
PadovaItaly 4,7902,976
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8943,041
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1812,598
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2012,610
PantelleriaItaly 4,1942,606
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8383,007
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5552,830
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5822,847
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4312,753
PiacenzaItaly 4,8823,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7552,955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6932,917
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3982,733
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1972,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4832,786
PrizziItaly 4,1472,577
PakseLaos 6,7654,204
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3113,922
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,8562,396
PlaisanceMauritius 3,8962,421
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5437,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1342,569
PatheinMyanmar 5,5813,468
PutaoMyanmar 5,9063,670
PyiMyanmar 5,6273,497
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7868,567
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4979,008
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3828,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4458,977
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4958,386
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0422,512
PohangNorth Korea 8,9205,543
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5705,326
PadidanPakistan 3,1161,936
PanjgurPakistan 2,7801,728
ParachinarPakistan 3,6912,293
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6261,632
PeshawarPakistan 3,8142,370
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7347,292
PilarParaguay 11,7117,278
PiscoPeru 13,4498,357
PiuraPeru 13,7968,573
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6827,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2375,119
PoznanPoland 5,1183,180
PrzemyslPoland 4,6462,887
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8903,660
PortalegrePortugal 5,8403,629
Porto Portugal 5,9983,728
PavelecRussia 4,7092,926
PecoraRussia 6,0543,762
PermRussia 5,2773,279
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5996,586
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6353,502
PjatigorskRussia 3,6142,246
PoronajskRussia 9,7466,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8632,401
Providenja BayRussia 11,0346,857
PskovRussia 5,2963,291
PodorSenegal 6,2693,896
PopradSlovakia 4,6762,905
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3923,351
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4522,767
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0443,134
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0362,508
Port SudanSudan 1,096681
ParamariboSuriname 10,7786,697
PiteňSweden 6,2043,856
PalmyraSyria 2,6041,618
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,48811,489
PhetchabunThailand 6,2623,891
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1673,832
PhraeThailand 6,1493,821
PhuketThailand 6,0613,766
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0473,758
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3043,917
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1583,827
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,3187,033
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0793,777
PoltavaUkraine 4,3042,675
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5977,206
PradoUruguay 11,5867,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4777,132
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4577,741
Pana, IlUsa 12,5047,770
Paoli, InUsa 12,3187,654
Paris, IlUsa 12,3897,699
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0628,117
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3258,280
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3898,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1828,191
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9038,018
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4008,327
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9458,044
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Perry, OkUsa 13,2768,250
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4817,134
Philo, OhUsa 11,9717,439
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3648,926
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7907,948
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0658,119
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8137,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3307,041
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0416,861
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8717,998
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4768,374
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3877,697
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2548,236
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5118,396
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4047,087
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2548,236
Portage, WiUsa 12,1767,566
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9296,791
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5028,390
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3767,691
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1528,173
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0888,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6367,231
Princeton, InUsa 12,5247,782
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1026,899
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5348,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1127,527
PetaukeZambia 3,1531,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -