Jill2016.com
Djibouti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djibouti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djibouti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djibouti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6722,282
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2161,998
KhostAfghanistan 3,6472,266
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8002,362
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7707,314
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5735,949
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7492,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2592,025
KandiBenin 4,3812,723
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4137,092
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4157,094
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9678,058
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0397,481
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3487,052
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9906,829
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0196,848
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1376,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0936,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4852,787
KashiChina 4,4802,784
KunmingChina 6,4123,985
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5412,200
KhargaEgypt 2,0371,266
KosseirEgypt 1,8711,162
KajaaniFinland 5,9863,720
KuopioFinland 5,8413,629
KuusamoFinland 6,1433,817
KarlsruheGermany 5,2503,263
KasselGermany 5,3653,334
KonstanzGermany 5,1103,176
KumasiGhana 4,9373,068
KalamataGreece 3,5362,197
KerkiraGreece 3,8692,404
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4122,120
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9975,591
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8864,900
KankanGuinea 5,7193,554
KindiaGuinea 6,1113,798
KissidougouGuinea 5,8173,615
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8209,831
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5884,715
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5884,715
KeszthelyHungary 4,6082,864
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4694,641
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9363,067
KotaIndia 3,7542,333
KozhikodeIndia 3,5552,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2085,722
KermanIran 2,5211,567
KermanshahIran 2,5671,595
Khoram AbadIran 2,4891,547
KilkennyIreland 6,3893,970
KingstonJamaica 12,6547,863
KagoshimaJapan 9,0955,652
KanazawaJapan 9,5515,935
KaruizawaJapan 9,7256,043
KatsuuraJapan 9,9106,158
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7646,068
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8316,109
KobeJapan 9,4665,882
KochiJapan 9,3375,802
KofuJapan 9,7416,053
KumagayaJapan 9,8026,091
KumamotoJapan 9,0905,648
KumejimaJapan 8,8165,478
KureJapan 9,2345,738
KushiroJapan 10,0276,231
KutchanJapan 9,7456,055
KyotoJapan 9,5065,907
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4913,412
KitaleKenya 1,476917
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0271,260
KufraLibya 2,5241,568
KaunasLithuania 5,1063,173
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2723,276
KybartaiLithuania 5,1133,177
KarongaMalawi 2,6011,616
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5144,048
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0184,982
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4974,038
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6184,112
KuantanMalaysia 6,6644,141
KuchingMalaysia 7,4904,654
KayesMali 5,9103,672
KeniebaMali 5,9013,667
KidalMali 4,5442,824
KitaMali 5,7093,547
KoutiaMali 5,2823,282
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4868,380
KisinevMoldova 4,1622,586
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9754,956
KhatgalMongolia 6,7144,172
KhovdMongolia 6,0363,751
KhujirtMongolia 6,7834,215
KhutagMongolia 6,8534,258
KenitraMorocco 5,6173,491
KalewaMyanmar 5,5523,450
KathaMyanmar 5,7663,583
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0493,759
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4533,388
KengtungMyanmar 6,0893,784
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7213,555
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0253,122
KathmanduNepal 4,7422,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6778,499
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3178,897
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4078,953
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5569,045
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4438,975
KanoNigeria 3,7662,340
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8545,502
KarasjokNorway 6,5614,077
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3883,970
KristiansandNorway 5,9673,708
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3763,962
KhasabOman 2,1311,324
KarachiPakistan 2,9091,808
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9281,819
KhanpurPakistan 3,4322,132
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0421,891
KororPalau 9,9896,207
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7022,922
KlodzkoPoland 4,9543,078
KoszalinPoland 5,3043,296
KrakowPoland 4,7872,974
KalakanRussia 7,9174,920
KaliningradRussia 5,1933,227
KamenskoeRussia 10,4486,493
KandalaksaRussia 6,2363,875
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3503,946
KazanRussia 4,9423,071
KemRussia 5,9743,712
KerchRussia 3,8182,373
KhabarovskRussia 9,1925,712
KirenskRussia 7,4494,629
KirovRussia 5,2663,272
KljuciRussia 10,5556,559
KolpasevRussia 6,1773,838
KorfRussia 10,5756,571
KostromaRussia 5,1393,194
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8885,523
KotlasRussia 5,5333,438
KrasnodarRussia 3,7432,326
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7402,946
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1703,213
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5234,053
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7184,796
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6882,913
KurganRussia 5,2533,264
KurskRussia 4,5162,806
KyraRussia 7,5104,667
KigaliRwanda 2,0811,293
KoldaSenegal 6,3053,918
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9753,713
KosiceSlovakia 4,6002,859
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9013,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8445,496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1042,550
KadugliSudan 1,466911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,441895
KassalaSudan 850528
KhartoumSudan 1,231765
KostiSudan 1,153716
KalmarSweden 5,5153,427
KaresuandoSweden 6,5004,039
KarlstadSweden 5,8713,649
KristianstadSweden 5,5433,444
KamishliSyria 2,8421,766
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1073,795
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4914,034
Khon KaenThailand 6,4364,000
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2513,885
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3733,960
KairouanTunisia 4,2682,652
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9621,841
KarsTurkey 3,2252,004
KastamonuTurkey 3,4392,137
KayseriTurkey 3,1161,937
KonyaTurkey 3,1211,939
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7542,333
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2732,034
KinlossUk 6,4594,014
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3202,684
KievUkraine 4,4702,778
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0302,504
KirovogradUkraine 4,2342,631
KlepininoUkraine 3,8862,415
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1902,604
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7172,931
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1612,586
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0757,503
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9988,077
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8818,005
Keene, NhUsa 11,0836,887
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0507,488
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5618,427
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8177,964
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2698,245
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0037,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3418,290
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9517,426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8418,601
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3707,687
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1787,568
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0466,864
KabompoZambia 3,4912,169
KabweZambia 3,3132,059
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3062,055
KafirondaZambia 3,1571,962
KaomaZambia 3,5602,212
KasamaZambia 2,7611,716
KasempaZambia 3,3792,100
KawambwaZambia 2,8381,764
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4892,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -