Jill2016.com
Djibouti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djibouti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djibouti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djibouti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1761,973
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3982,733
HuamboAngola 4,0592,522
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8406,115
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0447,484
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0307,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5987,207
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6324,742
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9737,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3896,456
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3766,448
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8576,125
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9107,401
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7547,304
Hope, BcCanada 13,0768,126
HaikouChina 7,1994,473
HailarChina 8,0635,011
HamiChina 5,9513,698
HetanChina 4,6392,883
HavanaCuba 12,9558,050
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8777,380
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8277,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1197,531
HelwanEgypt 2,3741,475
HurguadaEgypt 1,9951,240
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8704,269
HelsinkiFinland 5,6183,491
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6253,496
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,16711,910
HamburgGermany 5,5203,430
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5203,430
HannoverGermany 5,4433,383
HelgolandGermany 5,6613,518
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0183,118
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2051,992
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1225,668
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0079,947
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6939,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3624,575
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8522,394
HaifaIsrael 2,5071,558
HaboroJapan 9,7796,077
HachijojimaJapan 9,9146,161
HachinoheJapan 9,8696,133
HagiJapan 9,1275,672
HakodateJapan 9,7736,073
HamadaJapan 9,1795,704
HamamatsuJapan 9,6886,020
HikoneJapan 9,5465,932
HimejiJapan 9,4145,850
HiradoJapan 8,9745,577
HirooJapan 9,9646,192
HiroshimaJapan 9,2245,732
HitaJapan 9,1025,656
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1045,657
HunLibya 3,4302,132
HomboriMali 4,8593,019
HomalinMyanmar 5,6303,499
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8903,660
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,750
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9548,671
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
HororataNew Zealand 13,9738,683
HyderabadPakistan 3,0681,906
HuanucoPeru 13,3988,326
HelPoland 5,2413,257
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1975,715
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8933,662
HatangaRussia 7,7634,824
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2883,907
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1803,840
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7821,107
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6582,895
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1168,151
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5725,327
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7495,437
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2132,618
HalaibSudan 1,372853
Halfa El GedidaSudan 918570
HudeibaSudan 1,196743
HaparandaSweden 6,2053,856
HarnosandSweden 6,0233,743
HamaSyria 2,6991,677
HassakahSyria 2,7851,731
Hua HinThailand 6,1663,831
HakkariTurkey 2,8941,798
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0483,758
HersonUkraine 4,0262,502
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4672,776
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7648,553
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0346,857
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5947,826
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5847,198
Hart, MiUsa 11,9887,450
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1856,951
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7697,935
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5407,793
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0428,105
Hays, KsUsa 13,1638,179
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,2528,856
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0238,093
Helena, MtUsa 13,0918,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5137,154
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8987,393
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2677,623
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6908,507
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8798,003
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7587,928
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6677,872
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4567,119
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5257,783
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0557,491
Holly, CoUsa 13,4208,339
Homer, AkUsa 11,9927,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3357,665
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5637,807
Horton, KsUsa 12,9018,017
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0428,105
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9427,421
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8797,382
Houma, LaUsa 13,2818,253
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6098,457
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1107,525
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6537,862
Huron, SdUsa 12,6787,878
HanoiVietnam 6,7374,187
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9144,296
HarareZimbabwe 3,5322,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -